loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Bit.Ly - Website Report

bit.ly receives about 148,658 unique visitors and 178,390 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,189.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,178,503.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bit.ly is ranked number 6,529 in the world and 0.0323% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 69.58.188.40.

About - Bit.Ly

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$11,178,503.73
Daily Revenue:
$1,189.27
Monthly Revenue:
$35,678.10
Yearly Revenue:
$434,083.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
148,658
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,459,740
Daily Pageviews:
178,390 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,529 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0323% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
567,753
Average Load Time:
(614 ms) 87 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 10.8%12.1%5802
United States 10.6%10.6%12658
China 7.1%7.0%10077
Brazil 6.1%5.5%3997
Indonesia 4.0%4.0%2688
France 3.6%3.7%5394
United Kingdom 3.4%3.2%6247
Russia 3.3%3.3%10173
Netherlands 3.0%2.9%3134
Egypt 2.6%2.4%2428
Mexico 2.2%2.2%4159
Australia 2.2%2.0%5477
Nigeria 2.1%2.0%1607
Italy 2.0%1.9%6950
Kenya 2.0%2.2%387
Germany 1.9%1.7%12457
Romania 1.8%1.6%2255
South Korea 1.7%1.8%6413
Iran 1.6%2.6%5813
Turkey 1.5%1.5%7995
Canada 1.4%1.4%9928
Sweden 1.4%1.3%4278
Taiwan 1.3%1.6%5301
South Africa 1.2%1.0%5094
Japan 1.1%1.0%25279
Spain 1.1%1.0%12739
Malaysia 1.0%1.1%3486
Pakistan 1.0%1.0%6692
Singapore 0.9%0.8%4250
Thailand 0.8%1.0%2613
Greece 0.8%0.8%6344
Finland 0.8%0.9%4043
Denmark 0.7%0.7%4746
Poland 0.6%0.6%17857
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%5210
Israel 0.6%0.5%4495
Colombia 0.6%0.5%5420
Algeria 0.6%0.6%3879

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bit.ly
99.65%99.67%1.19
api.bit.ly
0.10%0.12%1.4
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
89,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
36,000,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
95,253,179
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
32,883,215
Bing Backlinks:
84,730,931
Bing Indexed Pages:
38,124,508

Domain Overview

Domain:
  bit.ly
Rank:
  51306
Organic Keywords:
  2,077
Organic Traffic:
  18,010
Organic Cost:
  $21,659.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  137,031
Facebook shares:
  239,187
Facebook comments:
  290,142
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  666,360
Tweets:
  8,801
Google +:
  16,032
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.58.188.40
ASN:
AS30060 
ISP:
VeriSign Infrastructure & Operations 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.58.188.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:56:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bit.ly/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:56:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: https://bitly.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:56:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 140032
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _xsrf=776a654b2f5249ce98511717b901cf28; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anon_u=cHN1X18wOWMxZjM1Zi1hMzViLTRlMGYtYjBhNi04N2UwYzBhMWY5Yjk=|1424372191|d1b90aad8a219b85e78b3bfb2bbabde329507b8a; expires=Fri, 19 Feb 2016 18:56:31 GMT; httponly; Path=/
Last-Modified: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 18:42:05 GMT
Etag: "633c7e7edfcaae2d102df7d3e7655cafbb8b9876"
Cache-Control: no-cache
P3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-18
Domain Age:
6 years 9 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ly...
Domain Name: bit.ly
- Domain Status: Strings shorter than four symbols long are to be registered directly under .ly ONLY through Libya Telecom and Technology co. (LTT) in the upcoming period to guarantee that registrants have Local presence.
--
Whois information provided by:
LY Registry
whois.nic.ly
-For Whois usage policy please check:
http://whois.nic.ly/policy.php
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bit.ly widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.