Bit.Ly - Info

bit receives about 130,249 unique visitors and 160,206 (1.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,041.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,521,494.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bit.ly is ranked number 6,938 in the world and 0.0283% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 69.58.188.40.

About - Bit.Ly

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,521,494.55
Daily Revenue:
$1,041.99
Monthly Revenue:
$31,259.70
Yearly Revenue:
$380,326.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,249
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,907,470
Daily Pageviews:
160,206 (1.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,938 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0283% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
663,402
Average Load Time:
(752 ms) 84 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.4%15.3%3547
United States 11.1%10.4%10413
Brazil 7.4%6.3%3027
China 5.2%5.0%14173
Thailand 2.7%4.4%2091
Indonesia 2.6%4.2%2785
United Kingdom 2.4%2.2%8338
Germany 2.4%2.1%9552
Australia 2.3%2.4%4123
Egypt 2.2%2.0%2562
South Korea 2.1%2.0%5344
Mexico 2.0%2.0%5136
Saudi Arabia 2.0%1.7%3495
Taiwan 1.9%1.9%3712
Sweden 1.8%1.7%2818
Spain 1.6%1.5%8535
Malaysia 1.5%1.2%3165
France 1.5%1.5%11661
Nigeria 1.4%1.1%2226
Canada 1.4%1.3%9499
Pakistan 1.4%1.6%4172
Italy 1.2%1.1%11468
Ecuador 1.2%1.3%581
Greece 1.2%1.7%3385
Venezuela 1.2%1.1%2997
Russia 1.2%1.0%27676
South Africa 1.0%0.8%6581
Japan 0.9%0.9%29030
Vietnam 0.8%3.8%3746
Philippines 0.8%0.7%5725
Poland 0.8%0.7%13794
Denmark 0.7%0.6%4554
Romania 0.7%0.6%5684
Portugal 0.6%0.5%5506
Singapore 0.6%1.3%4490
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%6592
Bangladesh 0.5%0.4%6063
Norway 0.5%0.6%5829
Israel 0.5%0.4%4420
Iran 0.5%0.5%16626
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%20213

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bit.ly
99.71%99.75%1.26
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
101,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
34,100,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
93,511,513
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
32,373,002
Bing Backlinks:
95,542,505
Bing Indexed Pages:
36,527,825

Domain Overview

SEMrush bit.ly
Domain:
  bit.ly
Rank:
  120491
Organic Keywords:
  1,585
Organic Traffic:
  5,387
Organic Cost:
  $4,937.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  245,431
Facebook shares:
  265,387
Facebook comments:
  299,242
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  810,060
Tweets:
  8,820
Google +:
  17,679
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.58.188.40
ASN:
AS30060 
ISP:
VeriSign Infrastructure & Operations 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.58.188.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 17:20:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bit.ly/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 17:20:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: https://bitly.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 17:20:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 100226
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _xsrf=fcdf4282357f46dea1e0f0df74fc772b; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anon_u=cHN1X19hN2RlM2MxMi0wZjVkLTQxOTgtYjk2Yy02YzY4ZTAwNWEyNjY=|1440523224|82bf0463168beb34ede8a9caffe346cbe8de3379; expires=Wed, 24 Aug 2016 17:20:24 GMT; httponly; Path=/
Last-Modified: Mon, 24 Aug 2015 16:34:07 GMT
Etag: "10baa82504143812819024c8d2535cbc63ee355c"
Cache-Control: no-cache
P3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-18
Domain Age:
7 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ly...
Domain Name: bit.ly
- Domain Status: Strings shorter than four symbols long are to be registered directly under .ly ONLY through Libya Telecom and Technology co. (LTT) in the upcoming period to guarantee that registrants have Local presence.
--
Whois information provided by:
LY Registry
whois.nic.ly
-For Whois usage policy please check:
http://whois.nic.ly/policy.php
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bit.ly widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.