loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Bit.Ly - Website Report

bit receives about 142,215 unique visitors and 172,080 (1.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,137.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,080,018.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bit.ly is ranked number 6,967 in the world and 0.0309% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 69.58.188.39.

About - Bit.Ly

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$11,080,018.61
Daily Revenue:
$1,137.72
Monthly Revenue:
$34,131.60
Yearly Revenue:
$415,267.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
142,215
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,266,450
Daily Pageviews:
172,080 (1.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,967 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0309% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
619,943
Average Load Time:
(500 ms) 91 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 13.9%14.4%5010
United States 9.1%9.0%15159
Brazil 7.2%7.7%3508
China 5.6%4.7%14510
Indonesia 4.2%4.1%2850
Netherlands 4.1%4.0%2360
Egypt 3.9%3.5%1675
Nigeria 3.7%3.7%1014
United Kingdom 3.4%3.1%6473
Germany 2.6%2.4%9599
Russia 2.5%6.0%6511
Taiwan 2.3%2.0%3715
Sweden 2.2%1.8%3071
South Korea 2.1%2.2%5834
Australia 2.1%2.0%5602
France 2.1%2.0%9487
Canada 2.0%1.9%7408
Italy 2.0%1.8%7714
Romania 1.7%1.4%3074
Turkey 1.5%1.7%8289
South Africa 1.2%1.0%5694
Japan 1.2%1.0%25372
Spain 1.2%1.1%12690
Finland 1.1%1.0%3537
Denmark 1.0%1.0%3555
Costa Rica 0.9%0.8%1055
Iran 0.9%1.2%11056
Poland 0.7%0.6%16758
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%12079
Greece 0.7%0.6%8165
Singapore 0.7%0.6%5821
Israel 0.6%0.5%5126
Belgium 0.6%0.5%8201
Colombia 0.6%0.6%5340

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bit.ly
99.79%99.82%1.21
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
89,500,000
Google Indexed Pages:
35,600,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
87,002,622
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
37,295,007
Bing Backlinks:
94,601,918
Bing Indexed Pages:
33,177,090

Domain Overview

SEMrush bit.ly
Domain:
  bit.ly
Rank:
  45625
Organic Keywords:
  2,332
Organic Traffic:
  14,382
Organic Cost:
  $21,030.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  161,731
Facebook shares:
  243,787
Facebook comments:
  291,742
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  697,260
Tweets:
  8,804
Google +:
  15,011
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.58.188.39
ASN:
AS30060 
ISP:
VeriSign Infrastructure & Operations 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.58.188.39

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 21:23:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bit.ly/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 21:23:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: https://bitly.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 21:23:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 106874
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _xsrf=6273a0d8fdbf475591d976764dfd24f1; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anon_u=cHN1X18xYTJkZjE2Yi03ZjQzLTQ2NzYtYmFhNi1hNGI5YzNhOTBlMmU=|1427491415|9e11eb0180be8cd148927364fe057f4bb70a6207; expires=Sat, 26 Mar 2016 21:23:35 GMT; httponly; Path=/
Last-Modified: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 20:31:13 GMT
Etag: "ab9be11fcfbe0f5d50dfd6d57538f8d22b987960"
Cache-Control: no-cache
P3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-18
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ly...
Domain Name: bit.ly
- Domain Status: Strings shorter than four symbols long are to be registered directly under .ly ONLY through Libya Telecom and Technology co. (LTT) in the upcoming period to guarantee that registrants have Local presence.
--
Whois information provided by:
LY Registry
whois.nic.ly
-For Whois usage policy please check:
http://whois.nic.ly/policy.php
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bit.ly widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.