loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Bit.Ly - Website Report

bit receives about 137,152 unique visitors and 167,326 (1.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,097.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,442,804.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bit.ly is ranked number 7,104 in the world and 0.0298% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 69.58.188.39.

About - Bit.Ly

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,442,804.74
Daily Revenue:
$1,097.22
Monthly Revenue:
$32,916.60
Yearly Revenue:
$400,485.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
137,152
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,114,560
Daily Pageviews:
167,326 (1.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,104 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0298% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
619,943
Average Load Time:
(470 ms) 91 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 14.5%14.1%4636
United States 9.1%8.5%15299
Brazil 7.5%7.6%3220
China 4.9%4.2%15862
Indonesia 3.9%4.0%2630
Egypt 3.5%4.0%1742
Nigeria 3.1%2.5%1464
France 2.7%2.4%7666
United Kingdom 2.7%2.5%8234
Turkey 2.5%2.5%4908
Thailand 2.5%3.9%2152
Australia 2.4%3.1%4215
Russia 2.2%4.0%12519
Netherlands 2.1%1.9%4698
Germany 2.0%1.9%12144
Taiwan 1.9%1.6%4317
Canada 1.5%1.3%10015
Sweden 1.4%1.2%4111
Spain 1.3%1.3%10881
Romania 1.2%1.0%3988
South Korea 1.1%0.8%12034
Mexico 1.1%1.0%10638
Italy 1.0%0.9%15370
Iran 1.0%1.5%8785
Denmark 1.0%0.9%3485
South Africa 1.0%1.4%5617
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%5378
Venezuela 1.0%0.8%3434
Greece 0.9%1.1%5469
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%8929
Philippines 0.9%0.8%5477
Japan 0.9%0.9%31220
Argentina 0.8%0.7%7125
Saudi Arabia 0.7%1.0%6877
Poland 0.7%0.6%16538
Costa Rica 0.6%0.5%1464
Finland 0.6%0.6%5012
Iraq 0.6%0.5%1498
Israel 0.5%0.4%4881
Vietnam 0.5%0.5%8903
Colombia 0.5%0.6%5999
Belgium 0.5%0.4%9405

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bit.ly
99.69%99.75%1.26
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
90,300,000
Google Indexed Pages:
35,200,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
83,223,450
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
37,700,985
Bing Backlinks:
87,649,646
Bing Indexed Pages:
35,933,033

Domain Overview

SEMrush bit.ly
Domain:
  bit.ly
Rank:
  44626
Organic Keywords:
  2,433
Organic Traffic:
  15,058
Organic Cost:
  $20,994.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  171,631
Facebook shares:
  245,387
Facebook comments:
  292,842
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  709,860
Tweets:
  8,807
Google +:
  16,896
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.58.188.39
ASN:
AS30060 
ISP:
VeriSign Infrastructure & Operations 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.58.188.39

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 06:04:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bit.ly/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 06:04:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: https://bitly.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 06:04:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 105***5
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _xsrf=b003e41b268f486da0382c68a750bf47; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anon_u=cHN1X18zMjNlODk4Yy05YzhkLTRmNDktOTcxZC1iMTFmZTY4NjM0MTY=|1429509894|f912e51ee***22c7c7f4587b413134b47f67cc4f3; expires=Tue, 19 Apr 2016 06:04:54 GMT; httponly; Path=/
Last-Modified: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 20:08:49 GMT
Etag: "af7a39a37980eb74f1aadd67af0f526e5d3a50b3"
Cache-Control: no-cache
P3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-18
Domain Age:
6 years 11 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ly...
Domain Name: bit.ly
- Domain Status: Strings shorter than four symbols long are to be registered directly under .ly ONLY through Libya Telecom and Technology co. (LTT) in the upcoming period to guarantee that registrants have Local presence.
--
Whois information provided by:
LY Registry
whois.nic.ly
-For Whois usage policy please check:
http://whois.nic.ly/policy.php
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bit.ly widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.