Bit.Ly - Info

bit receives about 134,391 unique visitors and 165,301 (1.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,075.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,063,623.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bit.ly is ranked number 7,095 in the world and 0.0292% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 69.58.188.39.

About - Bit.Ly

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,063,623.09
Daily Revenue:
$1,075.13
Monthly Revenue:
$32,253.90
Yearly Revenue:
$392,422.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
134,391
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,031,730
Daily Pageviews:
165,301 (1.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,095 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0292% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
619,943
Average Load Time:
(492 ms) 91 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.6%12.2%10422
India 12.4%12.5%5027
Brazil 5.3%4.8%4329
China 5.3%4.9%14672
Thailand 5.0%6.9%1123
Egypt 3.5%3.6%1707
Indonesia 3.2%3.0%3049
Turkey 3.1%3.5%3562
Australia 2.7%2.8%3890
United Kingdom 2.5%2.3%8618
France 2.1%1.9%9327
Canada 1.9%2.3%6595
Netherlands 1.8%1.5%5644
Germany 1.8%1.7%12800
Mexico 1.7%1.7%6556
Nigeria 1.7%1.5%2400
Sweden 1.6%1.4%3360
South Korea 1.4%1.1%9018
Russia 1.4%1.5%21956
Iran 1.4%2.0%6499
Taiwan 1.3%1.2%5701
Japan 1.2%1.1%25126
Malaysia 1.2%1.1%4285
Italy 1.2%1.2%11743
Spain 1.1%1.1%12443
Greece 1.0%1.2%4833
Finland 1.0%0.9%3324
Philippines 1.0%1.0%4435
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%6862
Romania 0.9%0.8%4561
Algeria 0.8%0.6%3869
Poland 0.7%0.9%13551
Venezuela 0.7%0.6%4914
Denmark 0.7%0.6%4824
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%7888
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%9560
Israel 0.5%0.5%4193
Portugal 0.5%0.5%6797
Argentina 0.5%0.5%9288
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%7491
Colombia 0.5%0.5%5919

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bit.ly
99.58%99.56%1.21
blog.bit.ly
0.14%0.15%1.3
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
93,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
35,300,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
91,248,789
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
36,974,309
Bing Backlinks:
84,804,909
Bing Indexed Pages:
31,871,308

Domain Overview

SEMrush bit.ly
Domain:
  bit.ly
Rank:
  65151
Organic Keywords:
  1,906
Organic Traffic:
  10,802
Organic Cost:
  $21,837.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  175,431
Facebook shares:
  246,887
Facebook comments:
  293,442
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  715,760
Tweets:
  8,807
Google +:
  17,482
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.58.188.39
ASN:
AS30060 
ISP:
VeriSign Infrastructure & Operations 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.58.188.39

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 08 May 2015 13:39:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bit.ly/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 08 May 2015 13:39:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: https://bitly.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 08 May 2015 13:39:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 108579
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _xsrf=7545d5c2e6af42ab8a422bdaff7caa26; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anon_u=cHN1X185ODM3N2RlZS0wYmUxLTRhNjQtYTA3ZS0zOTAzMjM2MDZmMTM=|1431092391|fbee153003503a7764fc1ec898603cebea8428dc; expires=Sat, 07 May 2016 13:39:51 GMT; httponly; Path=/
Last-Modified: Thu, 07 May 2015 21:00:31 GMT
Etag: "a8542c823fbb509c1defcaee7c6140a1ec1fb68a"
Cache-Control: no-cache
P3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-18
Domain Age:
6 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ly...
Domain Name: bit.ly
- Domain Status: Strings shorter than four symbols long are to be registered directly under .ly ONLY through Libya Telecom and Technology co. (LTT) in the upcoming period to guarantee that registrants have Local presence.
--
Whois information provided by:
LY Registry
whois.nic.ly
-For Whois usage policy please check:
http://whois.nic.ly/policy.php
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bit.ly widget
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.