Bit.Ly - Info

bit receives about 127,487 unique visitors and 154,260 (1.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,019.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,960,132.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bit.ly is ranked number 7,149 in the world and 0.0277% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 69.58.188.39.

About - Bit.Ly

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,960,132.37
Daily Revenue:
$1,019.90
Monthly Revenue:
$30,597.00
Yearly Revenue:
$372,263.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,487
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,824,610
Daily Pageviews:
154,260 (1.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,149 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0277% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
653,142
Average Load Time:
(614 ms) 90 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.9%11.3%10246
India 8.8%8.8%6821
China 5.7%5.4%14362
Iran 5.0%5.7%2268
Brazil 4.8%4.5%4836
Thailand 3.7%5.1%1568
Indonesia 3.3%3.1%2741
Germany 2.6%2.3%9143
France 2.4%2.6%7378
United Kingdom 2.4%2.3%8360
Australia 2.4%2.3%4221
Egypt 2.4%2.6%2225
Mexico 2.3%2.3%4544
Saudi Arabia 2.2%2.3%2989
Russia 2.1%2.2%15402
Taiwan 1.7%1.7%4260
Italy 1.6%1.4%9040
Greece 1.6%2.2%2709
Spain 1.5%1.4%9031
Sweden 1.2%1.1%4297
Nigeria 1.2%1.2%2353
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%5569
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%7741
South Korea 1.1%1.1%9840
Malaysia 1.1%0.9%4514
Canada 1.1%1.0%12821
South Africa 1.1%1.1%5457
Sudan 1.0%1.1%472
Poland 0.9%0.8%12610
Portugal 0.9%1.0%3688
Romania 0.8%0.9%4238
Japan 0.8%0.7%35306
Philippines 0.8%0.7%5997
Algeria 0.8%0.7%3535
Argentina 0.8%0.9%5672
Finland 0.7%0.7%4079
Ecuador 0.7%1.0%896
Turkey 0.6%0.5%18068
Colombia 0.6%0.5%5205
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%7976
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%5816

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bit.ly
99.67%99.51%1.20
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
94,200,000
Google Indexed Pages:
34,300,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
91,289,956
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
31,814,826
Bing Backlinks:
88,262,012
Bing Indexed Pages:
32,667,743

Domain Overview

SEMrush bit.ly
Domain:
  bit.ly
Rank:
  122563
Organic Keywords:
  1,733
Organic Traffic:
  5,928
Organic Cost:
  $3,627.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  218,731
Facebook shares:
  262,487
Facebook comments:
  297,142
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  778,360
Tweets:
  8,809
Google +:
  17,312
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.58.188.39
ASN:
AS30060 
ISP:
VeriSign Infrastructure & Operations 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.58.188.39

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:09:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bit.ly/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:09:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: https://bitly.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:09:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 99900
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _xsrf=1903257c7050486db3a45e22821588f0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anon_u=cHN1X18wZGI4YWMxOC0wNTI5LTRmNTAtOTQ1My00MDViYmVlYmVhMzU=|1437919788|41a4731684800f6dd8bcd1c218606c8eca587ac8; expires=Mon, 25 Jul 2016 14:09:48 GMT; httponly; Path=/
Last-Modified: Thu, 23 Jul 2015 14:25:36 GMT
Etag: "dd01503e38ccc559558a0319fcfa7ac89f6a173b"
Cache-Control: no-cache
P3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-18
Domain Age:
7 years 2 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ly...
Domain Name: bit.ly
- Domain Status: Strings shorter than four symbols long are to be registered directly under .ly ONLY through Libya Telecom and Technology co. (LTT) in the upcoming period to guarantee that registrants have Local presence.
--
Whois information provided by:
LY Registry
whois.nic.ly
-For Whois usage policy please check:
http://whois.nic.ly/policy.php
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bit.ly widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

shopskida.com
1 min
s1.pendujatt.tv
2 mins
***feed.com
3 mins
etclo.com
4 mins
desitape.us
5 mins
highcharts.com
5 mins
naukricell.in
5 mins
eloue.com
6 mins
vubey.yt
7 mins
kosherlikeme.com
7 mins
wanshup.com
8 mins
recipesonline.pk
9 mins
movietubehd.tv
9 mins
devilshare.net
9 mins
5gulden.com
10 mins
taraheweb.com
10 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.