Bit.Ly - Info

bit receives about 125,646 unique visitors and 155,801 (1.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,005.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,572,822.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bit.ly is ranked number 7,344 in the world and 0.0273% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 69.58.188.40.

About - Bit.Ly

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,572,822.27
Daily Revenue:
$1,005.17
Monthly Revenue:
$30,155.10
Yearly Revenue:
$366,887.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
125,646
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,769,380
Daily Pageviews:
155,801 (1.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,344 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0273% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
657,762
Average Load Time:
(488 ms) 92 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.8%11.5%11182
India 11.7%11.3%5734
China 5.7%5.0%14905
Thailand 5.5%9.0%1042
Brazil 4.4%4.4%5499
Indonesia 3.8%3.6%2646
Egypt 3.7%3.9%1629
United Kingdom 3.0%2.7%7681
South Korea 2.9%2.5%4468
Germany 2.9%2.6%8956
France 2.0%1.8%10447
Iran 1.9%3.0%5197
Canada 1.8%1.6%8572
Taiwan 1.8%1.7%4543
Mexico 1.7%1.6%6753
Italy 1.6%1.6%9456
Australia 1.6%1.4%8002
Pakistan 1.4%1.2%5196
Sweden 1.4%1.3%4170
Spain 1.4%1.4%10231
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.1%5761
Greece 1.2%1.5%4323
Japan 1.1%1.1%27021
Russia 1.1%0.9%33334
Turkey 1.1%1.0%11058
Vietnam 1.0%0.9%5167
South Africa 0.9%0.7%7803
Philippines 0.9%1.5%3987
Norway 0.9%1.0%4148
Poland 0.9%0.8%13060
Argentina 0.8%0.8%6795
Romania 0.8%0.8%5046
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%7219
Bulgaria 0.7%0.6%2952
Finland 0.7%0.6%4790
Israel 0.6%0.5%4227
Venezuela 0.6%0.7%5153
Algeria 0.6%0.5%4538
Chile 0.5%0.5%4236
Portugal 0.5%0.6%6464
Denmark 0.5%0.5%6003

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bit.ly
99.43%99.52%1.23
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
96,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
34,800,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
99,013,763
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
37,776,278
Bing Backlinks:
87,343,391
Bing Indexed Pages:
34,876,997

Domain Overview

SEMrush bit.ly
Domain:
  bit.ly
Rank:
  84770
Organic Keywords:
  1,728
Organic Traffic:
  28,130
Organic Cost:
  $23,525.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  188,831
Facebook shares:
  254,587
Facebook comments:
  295,542
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  738,960
Tweets:
  8,807
Google +:
  17,972
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.58.188.40
ASN:
AS30060 
ISP:
VeriSign Infrastructure & Operations 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.58.188.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 21 Jun 2015 09:56:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bit.ly/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 21 Jun 2015 09:56:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: https://bitly.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 21 Jun 2015 09:56:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 108579
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _xsrf=bcd0b752e66849edb6131b09faa4f61f; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anon_u=cHN1X18zODUxZTY5NS03YzczLTQzMGMtYjViOC00NjliNTAwYjhhMDA=|1434880566|95bacbf5f4163c930b24963428de27e6776b361e; expires=Mon, 20 Jun 2016 09:56:06 GMT; httponly; Path=/
Last-Modified: Wed, 17 Jun 2015 15:37:35 GMT
Etag: "ef5521997be56e293199b6321a7a***33796abef0"
Cache-Control: no-cache
P3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-18
Domain Age:
7 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ly...
Domain Name: bit.ly
- Domain Status: Strings shorter than four symbols long are to be registered directly under .ly ONLY through Libya Telecom and Technology co. (LTT) in the upcoming period to guarantee that registrants have Local presence.
--
Whois information provided by:
LY Registry
whois.nic.ly
-For Whois usage policy please check:
http://whois.nic.ly/policy.php
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bit.ly widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.